Food Designs by Jannette

 

Venues

We are presently participating caterers in the following synagogues and halls.
This is not a complete list. Please call to inquire about any specific location you may have in mind.

Synagogues:

Adath Israel, 250 N. Highland Ave., Merion Station 19066 (610-664-5150)
(Congregation) Adath Jeshurun, 7763 Old York Rd., Elkins Park 19027 (215-6935-6611)
Adath Emanu-El 205 Elbo Ln. Mount Laurel, NJ. 08054 (856) 608-1200
(Temple) Beth Ami, 9201 Old Bustleton Ave., Philadelphia 19115 (215-673-2511)
(Congregation) Beth Am Israel, 1301 Hagys Ford Rd., Penn Valley 19072 (610-667-1651)
(Congregation) Beth El, 375 Stony Hill Rd., Yardley (215-493-1707)
Beth El- Cherry Hill, 2901 Chapel Ave. W., Cherry Hill 08002 (856-675-1166)
(Temple) Beth Hillel /Beth El, 1001 Remington Rd., Wynnewood (610-649-5300)
Beth Sholom Congregation, 8231 Old York Rd., Elkins Park 19027 (215-887-1342)
Beth Tikvah-B’nai Jeshurun, 1001 Paper Mill Rd., Erdenheim 19038 (215-836-5677)
Beth Zion Beth Israel, 300 S. 18th St., Philadelphia 19103 (215-735-5148)
(Congregation) Brothers of Israel, 499 Greenwood Ave., Trenton 08609 (609-695-3479)
Germantown Jewish Centre, 400 W. Ellet St., Philadelphia (215844-1507)
Gershman YM & YWHA, 401 S. Broad St., Philadelphia 19147 (215-561-1709)
Har Zion Temple, 1500 Hagys Ford Rd., Penn Valley 19072 (610-667-5000)
Keneseth Israel, 8339 Old York Rd., Elkins Park 19027 (215-887-8700)
(Congregation) Kesher Israel, 412 Lombard St., Philadelphia 19147 (215-922-7736)
Kesher Israel Congregation, 100 Pottstown Pike, West Chester 19380 (610-696-7210)
Congregation Kol Emet, 1360 Oxford Valley Rd., Yardley 19067 (215-493-8522)
Main Line Reform Temple, 410 Montgomery Ave., Wynnewood 19096 (610-649-7800)
Melrose B’nai Israel  8339 Old York Rd, Elkins Park 19012 (215-635-1505)(Congregation) Ner Zedek, 7520 Bustleton Ave., Philadelphia 19152 (215-728-1155)
(Congregation) Ohev Shalom, 2 Chester Rd., Wallingford 19086 (610-874-1465)
Ohev Shalom of Bucks County, 944 Second Street Pike, Richboro 18954 (215-322-9595)
(Congregation) Or Ami, 708 Ridge Pike, Lafayette Hill 19444 (610-828-9066)
(Congregation) Or Shalom, 835 Darby Paoli Rd., Berwyn 19312 (610-644-9086)
Shaare Shamayim, 9768 Verree Rd., Philadelphia 19115 (215-677-1600)
Shir Ami Bucks County, 101 Richboro Rd., Newtown 18940 (215-968-3400)
Society Hill Synagogue, 418 Spruce St., Philadelphia 19106 (215-922-6590)
Sub. Jewish Community Center B’nai Aaron, 560 Mill Rd., Havertown 19083 (610-446-1967)
Temple Beth El 1305 Springhouse Road Allentown, PA 18104 (610) 435-3521
Temple Sinai, 1401 Limekiln Pike, Dresher 19025 (215-643-6510)
Tiferet Bet Israel, 1920 Skippack Pike, Blue Bell 19422 (610-275-8797)
Tifereth Israel of Lower Bucks County, 2909 Bristol Rd., Bensalem 19020 (215-752-3468)


Halls:

Tree House (Philadelphia Zoo) 34th & Girard Ave Philadelphia 19104 (215-387-6400)
Horticultural Center West Fairmount Park Philadelphia 19131 (215-686-1776)
Memorial Hall West Fairmount Park Philadelphia 19131 (215-868-0052)
Curtis Arboretum 1300 Church Rd. Wyncote 19095 (215-844-7675)
Merion Tribute House 625 Hazelhurst Ave. Merion 19066 (610-664-1267)
Free Library of Philadelphia Logan Square (215-686-5322)
Academy of Natural Sciences 19th & Benjamin Franklin Parkway Phila. 19103 (215-299-1047)
Women’s Club of Bala Cynwyd 382 Bala Ave. Merion 19066 (610-664-9107)
Fireman’s Memorial Hall 36 W. Elm Street Conshohocken 19428 (610-828-5137)
Mummers Museum 1100 S. 2nd St. Philadelphia 19147 (215-592-7100)