Food Designs by Jannette

 

Temporarily closed due to COVID 19. Please feel free to call for future information.

Venues

We are presently participating caterers in the following synagogues and halls.
This is not a complete list. Please call to inquire about any specific location you may have in mind.

Synagogues:

Adath Israel, 250 N. Highland Ave., Merion Station 19066 (610-664-5150)
(Congregation) Adath Jeshurun, 7763 Old York Rd., Elkins Park 19027 (215-6935-6611)
Adath Emanu-El 205 Elbo Ln. Mount Laurel, NJ. 08054 (856) 608-1200
(Temple) Beth Ami, 9201 Old Bustleton Ave., Philadelphia 19115 (215-673-2511)
(Congregation) Beth Am Israel, 1301 Hagys Ford Rd., Penn Valley 19072 (610-667-1651)
(Congregation) Beth El, 375 Stony Hill Rd., Yardley (215-493-1707)
Beth El- Cherry Hill, 2901 Chapel Ave. W., Cherry Hill 08002 (856-675-1166)
(Temple) Beth Hillel /Beth El, 1001 Remington Rd., Wynnewood (610-649-5300)
Beth Sholom Congregation, 8231 Old York Rd., Elkins Park 19027 (215-887-1342)
Beth Tikvah-B’nai Jeshurun, 1001 Paper Mill Rd., Erdenheim 19038 (215-836-5677)
Beth Zion Beth Israel, 300 S. 18th St., Philadelphia 19103 (215-735-5148)
(Congregation) Brothers of Israel, 499 Greenwood Ave., Trenton 08609 (609-695-3479)
Germantown Jewish Centre, 400 W. Ellet St., Philadelphia (215844-1507)
Gershman YM & YWHA, 401 S. Broad St., Philadelphia 19147 (215-561-1709)
Har Zion Temple, 1500 Hagys Ford Rd., Penn Valley 19072 (610-667-5000)
Keneseth Israel, 8339 Old York Rd., Elkins Park 19027 (215-887-8700)
(Congregation) Kesher Israel, 412 Lombard St., Philadelphia 19147 (215-922-7736)
Kesher Israel Congregation, 100 Pottstown Pike, West Chester 19380 (610-696-7210)
Congregation Kol Emet, 1360 Oxford Valley Rd., Yardley 19067 (215-493-8522)
Main Line Reform Temple, 410 Montgomery Ave., Wynnewood 19096 (610-649-7800)
Melrose B’nai Israel  8339 Old York Rd, Elkins Park 19012 (215-635-1505)(Congregation) Ner Zedek, 7520 Bustleton Ave., Philadelphia 19152 (215-728-1155)
(Congregation) Ohev Shalom, 2 Chester Rd., Wallingford 19086 (610-874-1465)
Ohev Shalom of Bucks County, 944 Second Street Pike, Richboro 18954 (215-322-9595)
(Congregation) Or Ami, 708 Ridge Pike, Lafayette Hill 19444 (610-828-9066)
(Congregation) Or Shalom, 835 Darby Paoli Rd., Berwyn 19312 (610-644-9086)
Shaare Shamayim, 9768 Verree Rd., Philadelphia 19115 (215-677-1600)
Shir Ami Bucks County, 101 Richboro Rd., Newtown 18940 (215-968-3400)
Society Hill Synagogue, 418 Spruce St., Philadelphia 19106 (215-922-6590)
Sub. Jewish Community Center B’nai Aaron, 560 Mill Rd., Havertown 19083 (610-446-1967)
Temple Beth El 1305 Springhouse Road Allentown, PA 18104 (610) 435-3521
Temple Sinai, 1401 Limekiln Pike, Dresher 19025 (215-643-6510)
Tiferet Bet Israel, 1920 Skippack Pike, Blue Bell 19422 (610-275-8797)
Tifereth Israel of Lower Bucks County, 2909 Bristol Rd., Bensalem 19020 (215-752-3468)


Halls:

Tree House (Philadelphia Zoo) 34th & Girard Ave Philadelphia 19104 (215-387-6400)
Horticultural Center West Fairmount Park Philadelphia 19131 (215-686-1776)
Memorial Hall West Fairmount Park Philadelphia 19131 (215-868-0052)
Curtis Arboretum 1300 Church Rd. Wyncote 19095 (215-844-7675)
Merion Tribute House 625 Hazelhurst Ave. Merion 19066 (610-664-1267)
Free Library of Philadelphia Logan Square (215-686-5322)
Academy of Natural Sciences 19th & Benjamin Franklin Parkway Phila. 19103 (215-299-1047)
Women’s Club of Bala Cynwyd 382 Bala Ave. Merion 19066 (610-664-9107)
Fireman’s Memorial Hall 36 W. Elm Street Conshohocken 19428 (610-828-5137)
Mummers Museum 1100 S. 2nd St. Philadelphia 19147 (215-592-7100)

Loading...